Citation is not available at this time. We agree. 2010). However, at her own deposition, Ms. Lee was herself assisted by an interpreter. Did the court act appropriately in your opinion? 5 According to Stoll, on November 8, 2004, Buyers signed a "preliminary" version of the contract which he did not execute, the contract terms at issue are the same as those in the executed January 1, 2005 contract, and they had time to have the disputed terms explained to them during the interim. to the other party.Id. We just asked him to help us [sic] half of what the de-cake cost is, and he said no. Section 2-302 provides: (1) If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made the court may refuse to enforce the contract, or it may enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result.
Ninewells Hospital Ward Phone Numbers, Arlo Hotel Manager Fired, Joel Osteen Church Tickets, Articles S